Hall of Honor

Last modified: November 16, 2011
YearName
1969Cindy Flanagan, Houston
1970Rosalyn Rabb, San Antonio
1971Donna Collins, San Antonio
1972Beth Massey, San Antonio
1973Janie Eberhardt, San Antonio
1974Barbara McClughan, Houston
1975Jana Fugler, Austin
1976Julia Roba, San Antonio
1977Kathy Krist, San Antonio
1978Patti Cochran, Houston
1979Mary Wolfe, Mt. Calm
1980Kim Myers, Beaumont
1981Relda Feicht, El Paso
1982Lori Hielscher, Austin
1983Cheryl Wolf, Waco
1984Terri Hood, Beaumont
1985Dawn Barton, Arlington
1986Michael Burnham, Houston
Traci Johnannes, Houston
1987Robert Dale Sims, Victoria
Debbie Vestal, Waco
1988Scott Peterson, Fort Worth
Michelle Castillo, Austin
1989Corey Atkinson, Houston
Chantal Renee Williams, Austin
1990Michael C. Castillo, Austin
Lara Weddel, Houston
1991Clinton Moehlman, Bryan
Lori Betancourt, Houston
1992Jason K. McBride, Montgomery
Meredith Lonon, Dallas
1993Todd Hathaway, Austin
Melisa Moore, Austin
1994Mark Pendley, Lubbock
Deborah Lambert, Lubbock
1995Jason A. Boyd, San Marcos
Christina Rangel, San Antonio
1996Billy P. Soliz, Houston
Kimberly Claus, Dallas
1997Dustin P. Ochoa, Austin
Dana J. Parrish, Houston
1998Nathan Bohr, Austin
Kristy Denise Blevins, Houston
1999Aaron Paul Brezik, Dallas
Amanda Jean Fritsche, Austin
2000Bryan A. Harris, Houston
Holly Elisa Pusok, Houston
2001Robert Chapman, Copperas Cove
LaToya Renae Williams, Austin
2002Robby Dally, Plano
Sarah Zinn, Houston
2003Matthew Ham, Sugarland
Jamie Mitchell, Houston
2004Anthony M. Grupp, Round Rock
Amy L. Baker, Houston
2005Juan Zendejas, IV, San Antonio
Bethany “Beth” Carter, Dallas
2006Andy Patterson, Tyler
Maggie Adams, Houston
2007Joi Bell, Pflugerville
Kyle M. Kahlden, Houston
2008Kyle Calcote, Houston
Kimberly Wallace, Houston
2009Charles Smoot, III, Webster
Ellen Farber, Houston
2010Sierra Gibbons, Plano
Gregory Cook, Houston
2011Lance Ragland, Sunnyvale
Ashley Lawley, Friendswood
2012Ashleigh Calcote, Friendswood
Dominick Savage, Missouri City
2013Kiara Grant, Austin
Melanie Crawford, Allen
Michael Steele, Abilene
Ryan Money, Cypress
2014 Kelsi Anderson, San Antonio
Shana Geerdes, Plano
Bradley Edwards, New Braunfels
2015Emma Kuhn,Texas City
Daniel Casas, Friendswood
Kyle Young, Lake Jackson
2016Paige Beeney, Salado
Dakota Stutz, Killeen
Charlie Reid,V., San Antonio
2017Megan Eaglehouse, Cibolo
Veronica Prior, McKinney
Christian Lopez, Houston
Parker Johnson, Cibolo
Share